Upstream, Midstream, and Mining

Roster

Chair

Michael Matthews, Enstoa, Inc.

Academic Advisor

Ed Jaselskis, North Carolina State University

Alternate

Tester747474 Awasthi13, Abbott

Members

Mike Abbas, M&H Enterprises (Energy Services)

Abdirahman Abdi, Aramco Services Company

Mike Beattie, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation

Giel Bekker, University of Pretoria

Doug Bezpalko, WorleyParsons

Bob Billings, Pioneer Natural Resources

Bishtawi Bishtawi, NPCC

Jeff Bostick, Linde North America

Chris Catterall, WorleyParsons

Tom Cleary, TransCanada Corporation

Ken Conly, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Andrew Couch, SBM Offshore

Tahnee Coulston, Zachry Group

Ivan Crespo, Pathfinder, LLC

Danny Daoust, ConocoPhillips

Bryan Duran, ExxonMobil Corporation

Firas El-Khatib, NPCC

Clark Ellis, Continuum Advisory Group

Ken Erdmann, Matrix Service Company

Craig Fallows, TransCanada Corporation

Matt Freeman, Burns & McDonnell

Mike Gettel, Pioneer Natural Resources

Matt Gillett, ONEOK, Inc.

Rodolfo Gonzalez, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Sjoerd Hoekstra, SBM Offshore

Fulvio Illuminati, Saipem SpA

Sam Izaguirre, Jacobs

Masjood Jafri, Faithful+Gould

Fariz Jamean, Petronas

Harish Jammula, Fluor Corporation

Peter Jaras, Nutrien

Nicolas Jourdan, NPCC

Dr. Faris Kamal, NPCC

Liza Kelso, APTIM

Vivian Li, Wison Engineering Ltd.

Kjairul Azmi Maarof, Petronas

Kjairul Azmi Maarof, Petronas

Rezana Malek, Petronas

Chuck Mather, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

Jimmy Matthews, Saulsbury Industries

Travis McDermott, Chevron

Michael Miclette, Pioneer Natural Resources

Doug Miller, Black & Veatch

James Milroy, Hatch

Mohd Harith Mohammad Rodzi, Petronas

Jay Moser, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Jane Newman-Ford, Burns & McDonnell

Bob Nussmeier, Kiewit Energy Group

Tim Oberlender, Pioneer Natural Resources

Fandi Othman, Petronas

Jorge Pinto, InEight

Wayne Poindexter, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Scott Pope, S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd.

David Pruit, EnLink Midstream

Geoff Roberts, Oracle USA, Inc.

Cormac Ryan, AVEVA Solutions Ltd.

Dan Sand, DTE Energy

Greg Savage, JMJ Associates LLC

George Sawaya, Deloitte

Peter Sehl, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

John Shefchik, Saulsbury Industries

Jude Singleton, Andeavor

Dave Smith, TransCanada Corporation

Ryan Stechschulte, Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Mike Tecza, McKinsey & Company, Inc.

Dan Tennison, EnLink Midstream

Melissa Torbet, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Bennie Traylor, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation

Joe Versnel, Kiewit Corporation

Jeff Wagner, Nutrien

Jon Wald, AECOM

John Walker, Atlas RFID Solutions

Derek Wedel, Global Infrastructure Partners

Bob Wessel, ONEOK, Inc.

Mike Whalen, Deloitte

Ex-Officio

Kim Allen, CII

Pipper Ramsey, CII

Bob Wible, CII